You are not logged in or registered. Please login or register to use the full functionality of this board...

Automotive Diagnostic Tool

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
10-30-2016, 11:32 AM
Post: #41
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Hallo zusammen .Ich bekomme es nicht installiert `??? In welchem Ordner ist das Key Update Tool ???

Blecher, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Nov 2015.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2016, 10:41 AM
Post: #42
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Hi everibody, firt of all, thanks a lot for the sharing.
Can i read my alfa brera with the elm327 using multi-diag?

JIVASASHA, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Nov 2016.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2016, 05:14 AM
Post: #43
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
is there a keygen for v36?

angelos, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Apr 2016.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-06-2017, 05:06 PM
Post: #44
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
hello I instaled fantomel VM ware version 2015 and I have problem with usb conection my actia clone,sporadically I conected but usually not conect,what is problem?

stefanmechanic, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Jan 2017.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-25-2017, 05:11 PM (This post was last modified: 02-25-2017 05:14 PM by JIVASASHA.)
Post: #45
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Hi, how can i make the actia workshop work?
i have this message when i vant to see vivid
"the data base is to old and it must be updated."

help
mi actia is 1 2014 pack2

JIVASASHA, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Nov 2016.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-07-2017, 01:39 AM
Post: #46
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
FANTOMEL, do you have a keygen for (23-) actia multidiag that is not expired? i tryed the one in the downloafiles, but it shows error.

THANKS!!!

LUISDX5, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Mar 2017.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-07-2017, 09:54 AM
Post: #47
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Thnx Fantomel for all your good work, i downloaded all.

Everyone can install till 2013 +sp.

The problem begings if u want to install 2014 and forward....

Is there a good guide to install 2014 - 2015 - 2016.

U start install 2014 - 2015 - 2016 and after the message ure rights are updated it shows : ure license is exeeded / or / U have not downloaded the activation
etc ... etc...

Please help

Theguruuu/Arslan

theguruuu, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Oct 2016.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2017, 05:45 PM
Post: #48
RE: MY ACTIA MULTI-DIAG COLLECTION 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
(04-07-2017 09:54 AM)theguruuu Wrote:  Thnx Fantomel for all your good work, i downloaded all.

Everyone can install till 2013 +sp.

The problem begings if u want to install 2014 and forward....

Is there a good guide to install 2014 - 2015 - 2016.

U start install 2014 - 2015 - 2016 and after the message ure rights are updated it shows : ure license is exeeded / or / U have not downloaded the activation
etc ... etc...

Please help

Theguruuu/Arslan
Im not an expert as fantomel , but i think you need do 2 things , first disable network acces before install and keep disabled when active.

On second the download activation component i think its caused because you dont have the proper keyupdate file needed for this versions or your VCI it is not compatible ... what VCI type do you have ??

SP04C/sp04D/SP04G/SP04 ??

Each one have a version limit and a proper keyupdate file.

Sorry for my bad english , i hope can be understable Smile

.-)

gargamel, proud to be a member of GarageForum since Dec 2013.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)